For current Beulaville weather info click:

Town of Beulaville, NC


GOVERNMENT    CITIZENS    VISITORS    DUPLIN COUNTY    RELATED LINKS

HOME
ABOUT BEULAVILLE
POLICE DEPARTMENT
FIRE DEPARTMENT
PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
ONLINE FORMS
NEWS / EVENTS
COMMUNITY SERVICES
FAQ's
Community Services

Emergency Phone Numbers

Any Emergency............................911

Fire Department..................296-2150

Police Department..............298-5360

Sheriff................................296-2150

Beulaville Town Government

Town Hall..........................298-4647

Mayor................................298-4647

Duplin County Government

Building Inspector..............296-2124

Clerk of Superior Court.....296-1686

County Manager................296-2100

Board of Elections.............296-2170

Health Department............296-2130

Register of Deeds.............296-2108

Tax Administration...........296-2110

Hospital

Duplin General Hospital....296-0941

 

Newspaper

Advertiser News..............298-3152

Duplin Times....................296-0239

Post Office

Beulaville Post Office........298-4370

Animal Control

...........................................298-4647

Utilities

Progress Energy ............800-452-2777

Jones-Onslow.......................353-1940

Water...................................298-4647

Embark...................................592-9111

Charter Communications

.....................................800-682-7814

Board of Education

...........................................296-1521

Schools

Beulaville Elementary...........298-3171

East Duplin High School......298-4535

James Sprunt Community College

...........................................296-2400

Library

...........................................298-4677